Udemy - Performance Management for Startups and SMBs - An HR's Pl...
About Udemy - Performance Management for Startups and SMBs - An HR's Pl...
Overview
Performance Management for Startups & SMBs: An HR's Playbook https://WebToolTip.com Published 8/2026 Created by Mriganka Sekhar MP4 | Video: h264, 3840x2160 | Audio: AAC, 44.1 KHz, 2 Ch Level: Intermediate | Genre: eLearning | Language: English | Duration: 37 Lectures ( 48m ) | Size: 3.3 GB A step-by-step system for HR professionals at startups and SMBs to build a performance management from scratch What you'll learn ⚡ Design and implement a performance management system suited to a startup
Frequently Asked Questions
How do I download Udemy - Performance Management for Startups and SMBs - An HR's Pl...?
Click the magnet or torrent download button on this page to start downloading Udemy - Performance Management for Startups and SMBs - An HR's Pl.... A BitTorrent client is required.
What is the file size of Udemy - Performance Management for Startups and SMBs - An HR's Pl...?
The total size of Udemy - Performance Management for Startups and SMBs - An HR's Pl... is 3.3 GB.
How many seeders are available for Udemy - Performance Management for Startups and SMBs - An HR's Pl...?
Udemy - Performance Management for Startups and SMBs - An HR's Pl... currently has 12310 seeders, which affects download speed.
What category is Udemy - Performance Management for Startups and SMBs - An HR's Pl... in?
Udemy - Performance Management for Startups and SMBs - An HR's Pl... is listed under Other on 1337x.
Performance Management for Startups & SMBs: An HR's Playbook
https://WebToolTip.com
Published 8/2026
Created by Mriganka Sekhar
MP4 | Video: h264, 3840x2160 | Audio: AAC, 44.1 KHz, 2 Ch
Level: Intermediate | Genre: eLearning | Language: English | Duration: 37 Lectures ( 48m ) | Size: 3.3 GB
A step-by-step system for HR professionals at startups and SMBs to build a performance management from scratch
What you'll learn
⚡ Design and implement a performance management system suited to a startup or SMB, without relying on enterprise HR software or a large HR team
⚡ Set clear, measurable goals that hold up even as startup priorities shift constantly
⚡ Give and coach others to give effective, structured feedback using proven frameworks (like SBI)
⚡ Run performance review conversations that are fair, honest, and motivating — not dreaded by managers or employees
⚡ Identify and address underperformance early, before it becomes a costly problem in a small team
⚡ Train non-HR managers and founders — who often have no people-management background — to handle performance conversations confidently
⚡ Avoid the most common performance management mistakes: rating inflation, recency bias, and vague, unusable feedback
Requirements
❗ Ideal for those currently working in or transitioning into an HR role at a startup or SMB
❗ Basic understanding of workplace roles and team structures is helpful but not mandatory
❗ No prior HR certification or degree required