Sleeping Dogs: Definitive Edition - b979344 - MULTi8 - GNU/Linux ...

Category : Games
Type: Other
Language: English
Total Size: 13.4 GB
Uploaded By: johncena141
Downloads: 35777
Last checked: Jul. 30th '26
Date uploaded: Jul. 30th '26
Seeders: 15133
Leechers: 10982
MAGNET DOWNLOAD
INFO HASH: 9A3EAA3192E9D6F74BA76F028C28E14139C5DBF8

About Sleeping Dogs: Definitive Edition - b979344 - MULTi8 - GNU/Linux ...

Overview

Sleeping Dogs: Definitive Edition - b979344 - MULTi8 - GNU/Linux Wine - jc141 (Appid=307690) Genres: Action, Adventure, Racing The Definitive Edition of the critically acclaimed, award winning open-world action adventure, reworked, rebuilt and re-mastered for the new generation. With all previously available DLC included and a wealth of tech and visual improvements, Hong Kong has never felt so alive. Support on Matrix System requirements Vulkan capable GPU/APU Processor: Core 2 Duo 2.4GHz or Ath

Features

Run with no extraction due to the Dwarfs image format

System Requirements

Vulkan capable GPU/APU Processor: Core 2 Duo 2

Frequently Asked Questions

How do I download Sleeping Dogs: Definitive Edition - b979344 - MULTi8 - GNU/Linux ...?

Click the magnet or torrent download button on this page to start downloading Sleeping Dogs: Definitive Edition - b979344 - MULTi8 - GNU/Linux .... A BitTorrent client is required.

What is the file size of Sleeping Dogs: Definitive Edition - b979344 - MULTi8 - GNU/Linux ...?

The total size of Sleeping Dogs: Definitive Edition - b979344 - MULTi8 - GNU/Linux ... is 13.4 GB.

How many seeders are available for Sleeping Dogs: Definitive Edition - b979344 - MULTi8 - GNU/Linux ...?

Sleeping Dogs: Definitive Edition - b979344 - MULTi8 - GNU/Linux ... currently has 15133 seeders, which affects download speed.

What category is Sleeping Dogs: Definitive Edition - b979344 - MULTi8 - GNU/Linux ... in?

Sleeping Dogs: Definitive Edition - b979344 - MULTi8 - GNU/Linux ... is listed under Games on 1337x.

Movie cover image


Sleeping Dogs: Definitive Edition - b979344 - MULTi8 - GNU/Linux Wine - jc141 (Appid=307690)


Genres: Action, Adventure, Racing

The Definitive Edition of the critically acclaimed, award winning open-world action adventure, reworked, rebuilt and re-mastered for the new generation. With all previously available DLC included and a wealth of tech and visual improvements, Hong Kong has never felt so alive.

Support on Matrix
System requirements
Vulkan capable GPU/APU

Processor: Core 2 Duo 2.4GHz or Athlon X2 2.7GHz
Memory: 4 GB RAM
Graphics: DirectX 10 or 11 compatible card, ATI Radeon 3870 or higher, NVIDIA GeForce 8800 GT or higher with 512MB graphics memory, Intel HD Graphics 2500 or higher

Other info
Includes by default:
Lotus Patch
SPatch

Languages: English*, French, Italian, German, Spanish - Spain, Polish, Russian, Portuguese - Brazilian (Fan Translation)
*languages with full audio support
Language change access: While mounted, edit files/game-root/steam_settings/configs.user.ini (except for Portuguese which is a separate start script)

Gamepad support tested on Xbox 360 Controller: Confirmed

Integrated features
Run with no extraction due to the Dwarfs image format. Mods/configs can be added through overlay-storage directory.

Filesystem isolation for the game files through the use of Bubblewrap. (Needs to be enabled in config)

All network activity of the executable blocked with Bubblewrap isolation. (Needs to be enabled in config)

Gamescope support. (Needs to be enabled in config)

Movie cover image

Movie cover image

Movie cover image